Contact Delhi Public School
+91 671-2356014 / 15 / 17 / 22 / 23 / 24
Contact Delhi Public School
Fax Delhi Public School
+91 671-2356016
Fax Delhi Public School
Attention: Results of Entrance Exam held on 10th April 2019 is declared. Provisional Admission for Science(Third Merit List) and Commerce(Second Merit List) will be done on 16th April 2019, 8.00 AM onwords. Admission Closed for Std VI, Std VII, Std VIII and Std IX.

Accolades

Name of The Student

Class

Competition

Date

Prize

SOUMITRA SINHA VIII B 2nd IMAA Cup 2018. All India Mawate Ka Invitational Karate Championship 2018, at Ranchi Jharkhand. 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 (Represented Odisha State - Under 14 Category) Gold Medal - KATA Bronze Medal - KUMTEE
ARUSHI REISHA VIII D

18th District Taekwondo Championship 2018.

21-04-2018 to 22-04-2018 Bronze Medal
SNEHASIS DAS VI D

"Devine Taekwondo", 1st Bhubaneswar Kyomgi and Poomsae Taekwondo Championship.

29-04-2018 Gold Medal - Poomsae
Gold Medal - Kyorugi
TANUSHREE AGARWAL VI B

Dhauli International Art Competition, Bhubaneswar .

19-03-2018 2nd Position
AMIT VIKRAM MUKHERJI VI B

Annual District Level Swimming Championship at OCA Club, Cuttack.

07-05-2018 1st Position - 50 m Butterfly
1st Position - 50 m Free Style
1st Position - 100 m Free Style
VADRA SATPATHY VII D 59 th Odisha State Swimming Championship 2018, Bhubaneswar . 27-05-2018 to 28-05-2018 Gold Medal - 100 m Backstroke
Silver Medal - 50 m Backstroke
Gold Medal - 4x50m Relay
Gold Medal - 50 m Freestyle
Gold Medal - 100 m Freestyle
30 th State Karate Championship 2018. 29-03-2018 Gold Medal - Kumita
9 th All India Karate Championship 2018. 30-03-2018 to 01-04-2018 Gold Medal - Kumita
Bronze Medal - Kata
ADITYA PRIYADARSHI VIII B 4th Cuttack District Taekwondo and Poomsae Championship 2018. 10-06-2018 Gold Medal (Under 61 kg)
SAPTARISHI RAY VIII F 4th Cuttack District Taekwondo and Poomsae Championship 2018. 10-06-2018 Gold Medal - Poomsae Group
Silver Medal -Poomsae Individual

Gold Medal - Poomsae Pair
Gold Medal  Kyorugi(Under 57kg)